534 Middlebridge Rd Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $847,000 - $1,015,000
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Middlebridge Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $942,524, approximately $379 per square foot. 534 Middlebridge Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Quest Montessori School, and Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Abran T | $540,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salazar Abran T | $225,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,984 | $781,200 | $217,400 | $563,800 |
| 2024 | $7,000 | $633,500 | $167,300 | $466,200 |
| 2023 | $7,000 | $633,500 | $167,300 | $466,200 |
| 2022 | $6,937 | $633,500 | $167,300 | $466,200 |
| 2021 | $7,127 | $493,200 | $145,500 | $347,700 |
| 2020 | $7,127 | $493,200 | $145,500 | $347,700 |
| 2019 | $7,127 | $493,200 | $145,500 | $347,700 |
| 2018 | $6,993 | $446,000 | $135,500 | $310,500 |
| 2017 | $6,828 | $446,000 | $135,500 | $310,500 |
| 2016 | $6,730 | $446,000 | $135,500 | $310,500 |
| 2015 | $6,691 | $431,100 | $132,400 | $298,700 |
| 2014 | $6,673 | $431,100 | $132,400 | $298,700 |
Map
- 5 Wayland Trail
- 106 S Bay Dr
- 50 S Bay Dr Unit 19
- 28 Bow And Arrow Trail S
- 0 Indian Run Trail Unit 1403300
- 0 Indian Trail Trail S Unit 1389828
- 0 Boston Neck Rd
- 844 Boston Neck Rd
- 737 Boston Neck Rd
- 727 Boston Neck Rd
- 117 Circuit Dr
- 0 Betty Dr
- 416 Bridgetown Rd
- 54 Isabelle Dr
- 1029 Boston Neck Rd Unit 2
- 1 Mohawk Trail
- 51 Bonnet Shores Rd
- 91 Bonnet Point Rd
- 53 Bonnet Shores Rd
- 71 Cliff Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.