534 Monterey Cir Unit 72 Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546
Estimated Value: $1,665,000 - $2,014,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Monterey Cir Unit 72, Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546 and is currently estimated at $1,810,202, approximately $655 per square foot. 534 Monterey Cir Unit 72 is a home located in Mono County with nearby schools including Mammoth Elementary School, Mammoth Middle School, and Mammoth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Byrne H Richard and Byrne Lorine C
Bought by
Butler Edward C and Butler Jill E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Mueller Robert A and Mueller Dana R
Bought by
Mueller Robert A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Edward C | $1,083,000 | Inyo Mono Title Co | |
| Mueller Robert A | -- | Inyo Mono Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,567 | $1,232,266 | $312,902 | $919,364 |
| 2024 | $13,567 | $1,208,105 | $306,767 | $901,338 |
| 2023 | $13,567 | $1,184,417 | $300,752 | $883,665 |
| 2022 | $13,408 | $1,161,194 | $294,855 | $866,339 |
| 2021 | $13,031 | $1,138,426 | $289,074 | $849,352 |
| 2020 | $12,932 | $1,126,753 | $286,110 | $840,643 |
| 2019 | $12,644 | $1,104,660 | $280,500 | $824,160 |
| 2018 | $11,017 | $934,152 | $421,958 | $512,194 |
| 2017 | $10,175 | $915,836 | $413,685 | $502,151 |
| 2016 | $10,005 | $897,879 | $405,574 | $492,305 |
| 2015 | $9,959 | $884,393 | $399,482 | $484,911 |
| 2014 | $9,800 | $867,070 | $391,657 | $475,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map