$3,600,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $20,525/month

Total Views 798
5 Beds
5.5 Baths
4,779 Sq Ft
$753 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • No Units Above
  • 0.52 Acre Lot
  • Pasadena High School Rated A
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

Nestled in the coveted Chapman Woods neighborhood of Pasadena, this timeless English Tudor estate exudes classic elegance and refined character. A circular brick driveway sets a grand first impression, leading into a residence rich with architectural detail and sophisticated design. Inside, the home offers an exceptional blend of formal and relaxed living spaces, including a stately formal living room, an inviting family room, and an expansive game room complete with a wet bar--perfectly suited for both intimate gatherings and large-scale entertaining. At the heart of the home, an open, light-filled kitchen overlooks the lush backyard, creating a seamless connection between indoor living and outdoor beauty. The private primary wing serves as a true retreat, showcasing a luxurious suite with a walk-in closet and its own dedicated library with a fireplace--an inviting and sophisticated sanctuary. Complementing the home are three nicely appointed bedroom en-suites, each designed for comfort and privacy. Ideally suited for multi-generational living, the residence also features a private guest suite tucked within the second-floor east wing. Outdoors, lush, manicured grounds create a resort-like setting with picturesque mountain views, a sparkling pool and spa, and a private sports court--offering endless opportunities for recreation and relaxation. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, this exceptional property embodies the very best of Pasadena living in one of its most sought-after communities.

Listing Agent

Yennis Wong

Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic License #01344042 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 22,672 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Units Located Below
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Circular Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 4,779 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5378003004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5378003004
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4779.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Bar, Built-in Features, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, In-Law Floorplan
  • Common Walls: No One Below, No One Above
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Eating Area: Dining Ell, Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Primary Bedroom, Library, Living Room, Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 753.30
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Entry, Laundry, Bonus Room, Library, Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room, Primary Suite, Game Room
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Bathroom Features: Separate Tub And Shower, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Vanity Area

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Double Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22672.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5205

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 22672.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract: 11443

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,684 $1,406,504 $849,342 $557,162
2024 $15,684 $1,378,927 $832,689 $546,238
2023 $15,600 $1,351,890 $816,362 $535,528
2022 $15,059 $1,325,383 $800,355 $525,028
2021 $14,446 $1,299,396 $784,662 $514,734
2019 $13,902 $1,260,858 $761,390 $499,468
2018 $14,144 $1,236,136 $746,461 $489,675
2016 $13,727 $1,188,137 $717,476 $470,661
2015 $13,578 $1,671,485 $1,273,515 $397,970
2014 $18,770 $1,638,744 $1,248,569 $390,175
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $3,600,000 -- $753 / Sq Ft
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Southland Title
Grant Deed -- Southland Title Corporation
Grant Deed $860,000 Southland Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $550,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: P1-26801

Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5378-003-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.