5340 4th St Rocklin, CA 95677
Central Rocklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $408,080
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,101
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5340 4th St, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $385,520, approximately $350 per square foot. 5340 4th St is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Parker Whitney Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Hebard Roy and Hebard Summers Christine
Bought by
Roy B Hebard Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,305
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Summers William R
Bought by
Hebard Summers Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,305
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Ditmars Carl Eugene
Bought by
Kelley Sharon and Ditmars Guy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Sold by
Hebard Roy B
Bought by
Hebard Roy B and Roy B Hebard Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy B Hebard Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hebard Summers Christine | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hebard Roy | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kelley Sharon | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Kelley Sharon | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Kelley Sharon | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Kelley Sharon | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Hebard Roy B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hebard Roy | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $40,909 | $7,338 | $33,571 |
| 2023 | $529 | $39,322 | $7,054 | $32,268 |
| 2022 | $513 | $38,552 | $6,916 | $31,636 |
| 2021 | $507 | $37,797 | $6,781 | $31,016 |
| 2020 | $506 | $37,410 | $6,712 | $30,698 |
| 2019 | $499 | $36,678 | $6,581 | $30,097 |
| 2018 | $488 | $35,959 | $6,452 | $29,507 |
| 2017 | $487 | $35,255 | $6,326 | $28,929 |
| 2016 | $475 | $34,564 | $6,202 | $28,362 |
| 2015 | $469 | $34,045 | $6,109 | $27,936 |
| 2014 | $462 | $33,379 | $5,990 | $27,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map