5340 Evergem Ave Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,182 - $559,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5340 Evergem Ave, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $520,046, approximately $239 per square foot. 5340 Evergem Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Shadow Hills Middle School, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Jones Graylan R and Jones Mary Davis
Bought by
Jones Graylan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,188
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Jones Graylan R and Davis Mary E
Bought by
Jones Graylan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Age Cedric
Bought by
Jones Graylan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,454
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
First Interstate Bank Of California
Bought by
Age Cedric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,200
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Kheir Salim W and First Interstate Bank Of Calif
Bought by
First Interstate Bank Of California
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Graylan R | -- | Landsafe Title Co Rosemead | |
| Jones Graylan R | -- | Diversified Title Company | |
| Jones Graylan R | $116,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Age Cedric | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| First Interstate Bank Of California | $71,918 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Graylan R | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Graylan R | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Graylan R | $102,454 | |
| Previous Owner | Age Cedric | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,279 | $175,870 | $35,166 | $140,704 |
| 2024 | $3,279 | $172,423 | $34,477 | $137,946 |
| 2023 | $3,275 | $169,043 | $33,801 | $135,242 |
| 2022 | $3,157 | $165,730 | $33,139 | $132,591 |
| 2021 | $3,078 | $162,482 | $32,490 | $129,992 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $157,665 | $31,527 | $126,138 |
| 2018 | $2,949 | $154,574 | $30,909 | $123,665 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $148,573 | $29,709 | $118,864 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $146,342 | $29,263 | $117,079 |
| 2014 | $2,703 | $143,476 | $28,690 | $114,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map