5340 Grant Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $528,974
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5340 Grant Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $475,744, approximately $367 per square foot. 5340 Grant Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pasadena Avenue Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Yamout Manal
Bought by
Spencer Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Gail B Durley and The Durley Trust
Bought by
Spencer Jason F and Yamout Manal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Spencer Jason F | $341,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spencer Jason F | $341,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,422 | $372,864 | $236,128 | $136,736 |
| 2024 | $4,422 | $365,554 | $231,499 | $134,055 |
| 2023 | $4,352 | $358,387 | $226,960 | $131,427 |
| 2022 | $4,265 | $351,360 | $222,510 | $128,850 |
| 2021 | $4,195 | $344,472 | $218,148 | $126,324 |
| 2020 | $4,116 | $340,941 | $215,912 | $125,029 |
| 2019 | $4,034 | $334,257 | $211,679 | $122,578 |
| 2018 | $3,987 | $327,704 | $207,529 | $120,175 |
| 2017 | $3,948 | $321,279 | $203,460 | $117,819 |
| 2016 | $3,688 | $314,980 | $199,471 | $115,509 |
| 2015 | $3,543 | $299,398 | $174,208 | $125,190 |
| 2014 | $3,311 | $279,811 | $162,811 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map