5341 E 5th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $237,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5341 E 5th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $229,619, approximately $113 per square foot. 5341 E 5th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,103 | $15,694 | $2,101 | $13,593 |
| 2024 | $1,992 | $15,694 | $2,359 | $13,335 |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $16,694 | $2,424 | $14,270 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $15,695 | $2,849 | $12,846 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $15,695 | $2,849 | $12,846 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $15,695 | $2,849 | $12,846 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $15,695 | $2,849 | $12,846 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $15,208 | $2,760 | $12,448 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $15,735 | $2,856 | $12,879 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $15,277 | $2,773 | $12,504 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $14,960 | $2,872 | $12,088 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $14,960 | $2,872 | $12,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map