5341 E Canton St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,770 - $975,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5341 E Canton St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $933,943, approximately $761 per square foot. 5341 E Canton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Wilson Grant H and Wilson Debra G
Bought by
Wilson Grant H and Wilson Debra Geli Coles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Grant and Wilson Marjory
Bought by
Wilson Grant H and Wilson Debra G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,200
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Wilson Grant H and Wilson Marjory P
Bought by
Wilson Grant and Wilson Marjory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Grant H | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Grant H | $240,000 | Fidelity National | |
| Wilson Grant | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Grant | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilson Grant H | $247,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,558 | $91,378 | $47,528 | $43,850 |
| 2024 | $1,558 | $89,588 | $46,597 | $42,991 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $87,833 | $45,684 | $42,149 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $86,112 | $44,789 | $41,323 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $84,424 | $43,911 | $40,513 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $81,921 | $42,609 | $39,312 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $80,316 | $41,774 | $38,542 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $77,199 | $40,152 | $37,047 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $76,040 | $39,549 | $36,491 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $74,552 | $38,775 | $35,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map