5409 E Canton St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,001,000 - $1,182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5409 E Canton St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,084,855, approximately $639 per square foot. 5409 E Canton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Gonzales Robert E
Bought by
Adriano Chet M and Adriano Yvette Marie Countess
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,900
Outstanding Balance
$122,839
Interest Rate
6.83%
Estimated Equity
$962,016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adriano Chet M | $370,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adriano Chet M | $295,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,151 | $546,426 | $324,992 | $221,434 |
| 2024 | $7,151 | $535,713 | $318,620 | $217,093 |
| 2023 | $7,033 | $525,210 | $312,373 | $212,837 |
| 2022 | $6,606 | $514,913 | $306,249 | $208,664 |
| 2021 | $6,474 | $504,818 | $300,245 | $204,573 |
| 2019 | $6,381 | $489,847 | $291,341 | $198,506 |
| 2018 | $6,122 | $480,243 | $285,629 | $194,614 |
| 2016 | $5,626 | $461,597 | $274,539 | $187,058 |
| 2015 | $5,401 | $454,665 | $270,416 | $184,249 |
| 2014 | $5,363 | $445,759 | $265,119 | $180,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map