5342 Walter St Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $576,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5342 Walter St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $561,289, approximately $436 per square foot. 5342 Walter St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
Willits Yvonne Lee
Bought by
Esqueda Steven and Esqueda Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,010
Outstanding Balance
$44,032
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$517,257
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esqueda Steven | $121,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esqueda Steven | $120,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,061 | $185,938 | $53,777 | $132,161 |
| 2023 | $2,061 | $178,720 | $51,690 | $127,030 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $175,217 | $50,677 | $124,540 |
| 2021 | $2,001 | $171,783 | $49,684 | $122,099 |
| 2020 | $1,986 | $170,023 | $49,175 | $120,848 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $166,690 | $48,211 | $118,479 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $163,422 | $47,266 | $116,156 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $160,219 | $46,340 | $113,879 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $157,079 | $45,432 | $111,647 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $154,721 | $44,750 | $109,971 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $151,692 | $43,874 | $107,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map