5344 Watson Rd Unit 2 Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5344 Watson Rd Unit 2, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $333,075, approximately $154 per square foot. 5344 Watson Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Symmes Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Brilhart Michelle Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,354
Outstanding Balance
$65,173
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$267,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,354
Outstanding Balance
$65,173
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$267,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Moreno Sol
Bought by
Bac Home Loan Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Diaz Gabriel Casas and Diaz Marta Casas
Bought by
Moreno Sol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Mitchell Benedict A
Bought by
Casas Diaz G and Casas Marta
Home Financials for this Owner