5345 Declan St Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $676,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5345 Declan St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $627,592, approximately $336 per square foot. 5345 Declan St is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Gdc-Rch Camden Lp
Bought by
Guerrero Andrew C and Guerrero Cristina V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$447,721
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Andrew C | $927,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Andrew C | $447,721 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,443 | $508,396 | $97,418 | $410,978 |
| 2023 | $5,443 | $481,891 | $93,636 | $388,255 |
| 2022 | $5,320 | $472,443 | $91,800 | $380,643 |
| 2021 | $3,346 | $292,604 | $59,404 | $233,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map