5345 Fox Path Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
West Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $649,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,513
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5345 Fox Path Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $618,266, approximately $175 per square foot. 5345 Fox Path Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Timber Trails Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Hsu Sunru B
Bought by
King Augustine J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Beverly Trust Company
Bought by
Hsu Sunru B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Augustine J | $335,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Hsu Sunru B | $342,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hsu Sunru B | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,824 | $58,000 | $10,746 | $47,254 |
| 2024 | $13,824 | $45,000 | $9,313 | $35,687 |
| 2023 | $13,493 | $45,000 | $9,313 | $35,687 |
| 2022 | $13,493 | $45,000 | $9,313 | $35,687 |
| 2021 | $12,064 | $33,504 | $8,596 | $24,908 |
| 2020 | $11,851 | $33,504 | $8,596 | $24,908 |
| 2019 | $11,717 | $37,227 | $8,596 | $28,631 |
| 2018 | $13,062 | $37,769 | $7,522 | $30,247 |
| 2017 | $12,938 | $37,769 | $7,522 | $30,247 |
| 2016 | $13,276 | $41,509 | $7,522 | $33,987 |
| 2015 | $11,341 | $37,052 | $6,805 | $30,247 |
| 2014 | $11,177 | $37,052 | $6,805 | $30,247 |
| 2013 | $10,798 | $37,052 | $6,805 | $30,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map