5346 Vine Hill Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $1,195,000 - $1,793,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5346 Vine Hill Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,437,265, approximately $772 per square foot. 5346 Vine Hill Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Forestville Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Forestville Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Helstrom Curt A and Helstrom Sandra L
Bought by
Curt & Sandra Helstrom Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Helstrom Curt A and Helstrom Sandra L
Bought by
Helstrom Curt A and Helstrom Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,051
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,423,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Helstrom Curt A and Helstrom Sandra L
Bought by
Helstrom Curt A and Helstrom Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Griffin Gary Lee and Griffin Ellen Louise
Bought by
Helstrom Curt A and Helstrom Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curt & Sandra Helstrom Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Helstrom Curt A | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Helstrom Curt A | -- | -- | |
| Helstrom Curt A | $340,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helstrom Curt A | $74,000 | |
| Closed | Helstrom Curt A | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,747 | $563,976 | $206,290 | $357,686 |
| 2024 | $6,697 | $552,919 | $202,246 | $350,673 |
| 2023 | $6,697 | $542,079 | $198,281 | $343,798 |
| 2022 | $6,366 | $531,451 | $194,394 | $337,057 |
| 2021 | $6,305 | $521,032 | $190,583 | $330,449 |
| 2020 | $6,280 | $515,690 | $188,629 | $327,061 |
| 2019 | $5,873 | $505,580 | $184,931 | $320,649 |
| 2018 | $5,802 | $495,667 | $181,305 | $314,362 |
| 2017 | $5,583 | $485,949 | $177,750 | $308,199 |
| 2016 | $5,538 | $476,421 | $174,265 | $302,156 |
| 2015 | $5,362 | $469,266 | $171,648 | $297,618 |
| 2014 | $5,260 | $460,075 | $168,286 | $291,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map