Seller's Agent in 2025
Cindy Lee Farkas
Century 21 Select Real Estate
(916) 223-9826
2 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $662,000
Wonderful DUPLEX on a very nice street in CARMICHAEL. Both units are currently rented - both are month to month. Very well kept. One unit has been upgraded with GRANITE. Both are two bedroom and one bath. 20 year silicon roof was applied 1-1/2 years ago. Aluminum patio covers in each back yard. Drought tolerant low water landscaping in front. New water heater in 5347 (2 years ago). Custom built by owner!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Select Real Estate License #01272256 Listed on: 01/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gt Donna Feeney Trust | $649,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Smith David A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gt Donna Feeney Trust | $551,650 | |
| Closed | Gt Donna Feeney Trust | $551,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | Sold | $649,000 | 0.0% | $307 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | $307 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $110,263 | $10,997 | $99,266 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $108,102 | $10,782 | $97,320 |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $105,983 | $10,571 | $95,412 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $103,906 | $10,364 | $93,542 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $101,869 | $10,161 | $91,708 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $100,825 | $10,057 | $90,768 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $98,849 | $9,860 | $88,989 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $96,912 | $9,667 | $87,245 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $95,013 | $9,478 | $85,535 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $93,151 | $9,293 | $83,858 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $91,753 | $9,154 | $82,599 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $89,964 | $8,977 | $80,987 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cindy Lee Farkas
Century 21 Select Real Estate
(916) 223-9826
2 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Melissa Shrout
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty
(916) 798-8989
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
A
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Amy Alberghini
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty
(916) 717-6495
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 224132376
APN: 272-0020-044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.