3209 Cabriolet Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $647,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3209 Cabriolet Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $587,239, approximately $227 per square foot. 3209 Cabriolet Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Magness James Richard and Revocable Living Trust Of Jame
Bought by
Magness Cynthia Anne and Magness Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Magness James Richard and Magness Cynthia Anne
Bought by
Magness James Richard and Magness Cynthia Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Magness James R and Magness Cynthia A
Bought by
Magness James Richard and Magness Cynthia Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magness Cynthia Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Magness James Richard | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Magness James R | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Magness James Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Magness James R | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,561 | $298,793 | $59,840 | $238,953 |
| 2024 | $3,561 | $292,935 | $58,667 | $234,268 |
| 2023 | $3,505 | $287,192 | $57,517 | $229,675 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $281,562 | $56,390 | $225,172 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $276,042 | $55,285 | $220,757 |
| 2020 | $3,316 | $273,213 | $54,719 | $218,494 |
| 2019 | $3,250 | $267,857 | $53,647 | $214,210 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $262,606 | $52,596 | $210,010 |
| 2017 | $3,182 | $257,458 | $51,565 | $205,893 |
| 2016 | $2,973 | $252,410 | $50,554 | $201,856 |
| 2015 | $2,967 | $248,619 | $49,795 | $198,824 |
| 2014 | $2,907 | $243,750 | $48,820 | $194,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map