5328 Antique Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $641,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5328 Antique Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $548,422, approximately $263 per square foot. 5328 Antique Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Mcgill Robert N and Mcgill Stacy A
Bought by
Mcgill Family Trust and Mcgill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgill Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,318 | $285,437 | $63,376 | $222,061 |
| 2024 | $3,318 | $279,841 | $62,134 | $217,707 |
| 2023 | $3,264 | $274,355 | $60,916 | $213,439 |
| 2022 | $3,198 | $268,976 | $59,722 | $209,254 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $263,702 | $58,551 | $205,151 |
| 2020 | $3,084 | $260,999 | $57,951 | $203,048 |
| 2019 | $3,021 | $255,882 | $56,815 | $199,067 |
| 2018 | $2,981 | $250,865 | $55,701 | $195,164 |
| 2017 | $2,954 | $245,947 | $54,609 | $191,338 |
| 2016 | $2,759 | $241,126 | $53,539 | $187,587 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $237,505 | $52,735 | $184,770 |
| 2014 | $2,698 | $232,853 | $51,702 | $181,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map