NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5347 Feigle Rd Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $316,116 - $355,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,648 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2023

Last sale price $270,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,239 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Starpoint Middle School Rated A-
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of November 2023

**VR Pricing - Seller will entertain offers starting at $265,000-$350,000+. Over 1600 sq. ft situated on a large country lot. Newly renovated and ready for it's new owner! Large working kitchen that is well equipped with loads of new white/soft close-cabinetry, granite counters, new stove, microwave, and dishwasher. Enormous great room has vaulted ceiling, fireplace, and new floors. There are two bedrooms, a full bath, and plenty of storage upstairs! A large owner's suite with siting area/office as well as a full bath is situated on the 1st level. Recent upgrades include: furnace, windows, kitchen, baths, flooring, drain tile in basement, and new concrete driveway. Showings begin immediately and offers will be reviewed upon receipt.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julia Partsch

Listing by No Office Affiliation Brokerage Phone: 716-425-4217 Listed on: 10/13/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Julia Partsch

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,052

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 32,760 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 126x260
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,648 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Section 13700 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 293200-137-000-0001-016-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,052

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.75 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Attribution Contact: 716-425-4217
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Subdivision Name: Section 13700
  • Directions: Bear Ridge to Feigle or Campbell to Feigle
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Granite Counters, Great Room, Home Office, Country Kitchen, Other, See Remarks, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Propane Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.7521
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 293200-137-000-0001-016-002
  • Lot Dimensions: 126X260
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 32760.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5052.0
  • Tax Lot: 16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Coryn Ribbeck and Coryn Schrock
Bought by
Burke Pamela
Current Estimated Value
$332,779

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 13, 2023
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.57%
Views
228

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.80%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2022
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$64,900
-34.18%
Views
248

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
135.30%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Burke Pamela -- None Listed On Document
Schrocic Coryn $270,000 None Listed On Document
Seven Twenty One Estates Llc $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/14/2023 11/14/23 Sold $270,000 +1.9% $164 / Sq Ft
10/25/2023 10/25/23 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2023 10/22/23 Price Changed $265,000 -5.4% $161 / Sq Ft
10/13/2023 10/13/23 For Sale $280,000 +124.0% $170 / Sq Ft
12/21/2022 12/21/22 Sold $125,000 -30.5% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/19/2022 10/19/22 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2022 09/12/22 Price Changed $179,900 -5.3% $109 / Sq Ft
08/13/2022 08/13/22 For Sale $189,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,561 $143,800 $18,900 $124,900
2024 $5,561 $143,800 $18,900 $124,900
2023 $5,186 $130,000 $18,900 $111,100
2022 $4,953 $130,000 $18,900 $111,100
2021 $5,024 $130,000 $18,900 $111,100
2020 $5,060 $130,000 $18,900 $111,100
2019 $4,133 $130,000 $18,900 $111,100
2018 $7,144 $130,000 $18,900 $111,100
2017 $4,133 $130,000 $18,900 $111,100
2016 $4,068 $130,000 $18,900 $111,100
2015 -- $130,000 $18,900 $111,100
2014 -- $130,000 $18,900 $111,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1503108

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 293200-137-000-0001-016-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.