5378 Feigle Rd Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5378 Feigle Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $212,000, approximately $220 per square foot. 5378 Feigle Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Fricano Primary School, Regan Intermediate School, and Starpoint Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Abrams Marian Jean
Bought by
Kostelnik Michael J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kostelnik Michael J | $79,000 | J Michael Fitzgerald |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $90,000 | $27,300 | $62,700 |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $90,000 | $27,300 | $62,700 |
| 2023 | $3,664 | $90,000 | $27,300 | $62,700 |
| 2022 | $3,493 | $90,000 | $27,300 | $62,700 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $90,000 | $27,300 | $62,700 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $90,000 | $27,300 | $62,700 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $90,000 | $27,300 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $90,000 | $27,300 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $90,000 | $27,300 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $90,000 | $27,300 | $62,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $27,300 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $27,300 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map