NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5326 Feigle Rd Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $318,492 - $390,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,508 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 7, 2013

Last sale price $160,000 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 114% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,311 / mo

73 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.9 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Starpoint Middle School Rated A-
  • Wooded Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of January 2013

This 3 bdrm 2 full bath ranch features an open floor plan 2 car gar & is set on almost 2 acres. Kit has built in appliances (frig negotiable), oak cabinetry, island, & breakfast bar. Living rm w/wdbrn stove, sliders lead to a trek deck, din rm w/bow window for added light. 4 season Sunrm overlooks lg tranquil yard & nature. Master w/walk in closet, bath w/garden tub & separate shower. Finished Rec rm in bsmnt w/wet bar & gls blk wins. New hot water tank, newer flring, roof 09, 1st flr lndry. Bkyrd with stamped concrete patio, shed. Close to snowmobile trails & bike path. Starpoint schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vera Daly

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40DA0820327 Listed on: 08/20/2012

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Maureen Walck

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40WA0602575

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,457

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 1.9 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 117x740
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,508 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 293200-150-000-0002-007-004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,457

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

1.9 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Campbell Blvd to Feigle Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.9
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Propane, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Starpoint
  • Ninth Grade High School: Starpoint High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 293200-150-000-0002-007-004
  • Lot Dimensions: 117X740
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4457.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Scott Alan J
Bought by
Scott Alan J and Scott Janie
Current Estimated Value
$342,873

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2012
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-5.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.88%
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Scott Alan J -- None Listed On Document
Scott Alan J $160,000 None Available
Nye Marcia J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Scott Alan J $128,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/07/2013 01/07/13 Sold $160,000 -5.8% $106 / Sq Ft
11/01/2012 11/01/12 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2012 08/20/12 For Sale $169,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,771 $149,500 $25,200 $124,300
2024 $5,771 $149,500 $25,200 $124,300
2023 $5,928 $149,500 $25,200 $124,300
2022 $5,665 $149,500 $25,200 $124,300
2021 $5,747 $149,500 $25,200 $124,300
2020 $5,229 $149,500 $25,200 $124,300
2019 $4,760 $149,500 $25,200 $124,300
2018 $4,922 $149,500 $25,200 $124,300
2017 $4,760 $149,500 $25,200 $124,300
2016 $4,689 $149,500 $25,200 $124,300
2015 -- $149,500 $25,200 $124,300
2014 -- $149,500 $25,200 $124,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B414922

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 293200-150-000-0002-007-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.