5347 Lehigh St Ventura, CA 93003
College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $873,222 - $967,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5347 Lehigh St, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $914,056, approximately $618 per square foot. 5347 Lehigh St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Buck Valerie J
Bought by
Buck Valerie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Reagan Barry J and Reagan Tamir L
Bought by
Buck Valerie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Davies Joseph Wynne and Davies Jean Mary
Bought by
Reagan Barry J and Reagan Tamir L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
3.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Valerie J | -- | None Available | |
| Buck Valerie J | $286,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Reagan Barry J | $187,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reagan Barry J | $168,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,617 | $430,925 | $172,367 | $258,558 |
| 2024 | $4,617 | $422,476 | $168,987 | $253,489 |
| 2023 | $4,565 | $414,193 | $165,674 | $248,519 |
| 2022 | $4,244 | $406,072 | $162,425 | $243,647 |
| 2021 | $4,171 | $398,110 | $159,240 | $238,870 |
| 2020 | $4,133 | $394,030 | $157,608 | $236,422 |
| 2019 | $4,057 | $386,305 | $154,518 | $231,787 |
| 2018 | $3,988 | $378,732 | $151,489 | $227,243 |
| 2017 | $3,915 | $371,307 | $148,519 | $222,788 |
| 2016 | $3,846 | $364,027 | $145,607 | $218,420 |
| 2015 | $3,784 | $358,561 | $143,421 | $215,140 |
| 2014 | $3,730 | $351,539 | $140,612 | $210,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map