5349 E Spring St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $987,000 - $1,076,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5349 E Spring St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,021,069, approximately $528 per square foot. 5349 E Spring St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Abdelnour Raouf Zaky and Abdelnour Suzan Nasr
Bought by
Abdelnour Raouf Zaky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abdelnour Raouf Zaky | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $261,456 | $122,757 | $138,699 |
| 2024 | $3,595 | $256,330 | $120,350 | $135,980 |
| 2023 | $3,533 | $251,305 | $117,991 | $133,314 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $246,378 | $115,678 | $130,700 |
| 2021 | $3,248 | $241,548 | $113,410 | $128,138 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $234,387 | $110,048 | $124,339 |
| 2018 | $3,027 | $229,792 | $107,891 | $121,901 |
| 2016 | $2,772 | $220,870 | $103,702 | $117,168 |
| 2015 | $2,665 | $217,554 | $102,145 | $115,409 |
| 2014 | $2,650 | $213,294 | $100,145 | $113,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map