5349 Maricopa Dr Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $959,509 - $1,056,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5349 Maricopa Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $1,012,127, approximately $486 per square foot. 5349 Maricopa Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Big Springs Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Rahgoshay Abdolreza and Nikbakht Anahita
Bought by
Rahgoshay Abdolreza and Nikbakht Anahita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,051
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$834,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Rahgoshay Abdolreza and Nikbakht Anahita
Bought by
Rahgoshay Abdolreza and Nikbakht Anahita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,051
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$834,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Rahgoshay Abdolreza and Nikbakht Anahita
Bought by
Rahgoshay Abdolreza and Nikbakht Anahita
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Whitehouse Kenneth L and Whitehouse Kristy J
Bought by
Rahgoshay Abdolreza and Nikbakht Anahita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Gloria Mcdonnell
Bought by
Whitehouse Kenneth L and Whitehouse Kristy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,200
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahgoshay Abdolreza | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rahgoshay Abdolreza | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rahgoshay Abdolreza | -- | -- | |
| Rahgoshay Abdolreza | $316,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Whitehouse Kenneth L | $268,000 | American Title Company 71 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rahgoshay Abdolreza | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Rahgoshay Abdolreza | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitehouse Kenneth L | $241,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,464 | $501,534 | $198,147 | $303,387 |
| 2024 | $6,464 | $491,700 | $194,261 | $297,439 |
| 2023 | $6,098 | $482,059 | $190,452 | $291,607 |
| 2022 | $6,074 | $472,607 | $186,717 | $285,890 |
| 2021 | $6,032 | $463,341 | $183,056 | $280,285 |
| 2020 | $5,914 | $458,592 | $181,180 | $277,412 |
| 2019 | $5,660 | $449,601 | $177,628 | $271,973 |
| 2018 | $5,614 | $440,787 | $174,146 | $266,641 |
| 2017 | $5,496 | $432,145 | $170,732 | $261,413 |
| 2016 | $5,265 | $423,673 | $167,385 | $256,288 |
| 2015 | $5,161 | $417,312 | $164,872 | $252,440 |
| 2014 | $5,093 | $409,140 | $161,644 | $247,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map