535 Arthur Dr Unit 9 Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Arthur Dr Unit 9, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $148,320, approximately $155 per square foot. 535 Arthur Dr Unit 9 is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Ockerman Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2023
Sold by
Barstow Karen Lynn
Bought by
Barstow Living Trust and Barstow
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Janning Jeffrey Robert and Janning Marie L
Bought by
Braboy William and Braboy Sharon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,463
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Amstar Development Llc
Bought by
Janning Jeffrey Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,874
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Frohlich Theodore P
Bought by
Sherwood Lakes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Amstar Development Llc
Bought by
Frohlich Theodore P
Home Financials for this Owner