Estimated Value: $823,000 - $1,070,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Cathedral Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $960,551, approximately $769 per square foot. 535 Cathedral Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Duncan Jeffrey W
Bought by
Duncan Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Terri L | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Duncan Terri L | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,137 | $358,774 | $229,983 | $128,791 |
| 2023 | $4,991 | $344,842 | $221,052 | $123,790 |
| 2022 | $4,854 | $338,081 | $216,718 | $121,363 |
| 2021 | $4,627 | $331,452 | $212,469 | $118,983 |
| 2020 | $4,539 | $328,053 | $210,290 | $117,763 |
| 2019 | $4,455 | $321,621 | $206,167 | $115,454 |
| 2018 | $4,325 | $315,314 | $202,124 | $113,190 |
| 2017 | $4,274 | $309,132 | $198,161 | $110,971 |
| 2016 | $4,175 | $303,070 | $194,275 | $108,795 |
| 2015 | $4,099 | $298,518 | $191,357 | $107,161 |
| 2014 | $3,994 | $292,671 | $187,609 | $105,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map