535 Crestview Dr Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,007,000 - $1,107,297
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Crestview Dr, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,047,574, approximately $564 per square foot. 535 Crestview Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sellers Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,437
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$747,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,437
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$747,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Vanduyne Bradley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Bought by
Vanduyne Bradley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $665,000 | Equity Title | |
| Cartus Financial Corp | -- | Equity Title | |
| -- | $580,000 | -- | |
| Vanduyne Bradley | $259,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanduyne Bradley | $207,200 | |
| Closed | Vanduyne Bradley | $25,900 | |
| Closed | -- | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,090 | $908,764 | $567,126 | $341,638 |
| 2024 | $10,715 | $890,946 | $556,006 | $334,940 |
| 2023 | $10,471 | $873,477 | $545,104 | $328,373 |
| 2022 | $10,273 | $856,351 | $534,416 | $321,935 |
| 2021 | $10,100 | $839,561 | $523,938 | $315,623 |
| 2020 | $9,093 | $770,000 | $481,000 | $289,000 |
| 2019 | $9,046 | $770,000 | $481,000 | $289,000 |
| 2018 | $8,948 | $770,000 | $481,000 | $289,000 |
| 2016 | $7,601 | $650,000 | $406,000 | $244,000 |
| 2015 | $7,220 | $621,000 | $387,500 | $233,500 |
| 2014 | $6,510 | $546,600 | $341,100 | $205,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map