535 E Alameda St Santa Fe, NM 87501
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,378,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 E Alameda St, Santa Fe, NM 87501 and is currently priced at $1,378,000, approximately $605 per square foot. 535 E Alameda St is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Acequia Madre Elementary School, Santa Fe High School, and New Mexico School for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Meems Santa Fe Lp
Bought by
Paiacio Azul Ltd Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Wolf John C and Wolf Mary Beth
Bought by
Double K M Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,600,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Gilman Chandler R and Gilman Gillian M
Bought by
Wolf John C and Wolf Mary Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paiacio Azul Ltd Co | -- | None Available | |
| Double K M Llc | -- | -- | |
| Double K M Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wolf John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Double K M Llc | $1,600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $30,551 | $1,271,381 | $57,008 | $1,214,373 |
| 2019 | -- | $1,229,843 | $83,333 | $1,146,510 |
| 2018 | -- | $931,775 | $83,333 | $848,442 |
| 2017 | -- | $907,678 | $83,333 | $824,345 |
| 2016 | -- | $639,146 | $83,333 | $555,813 |
| 2015 | -- | $742,378 | $176,483 | $565,895 |
| 2014 | -- | $720,035 | $176,307 | $543,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map