535 E Broad St Nevada City, CA 95959
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $782,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 E Broad St, Nevada City, CA 95959 and is currently estimated at $645,762, approximately $362 per square foot. 535 E Broad St is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Seven Hills Intermediate School, and Forest Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Prudhont Shirley Jean
Bought by
Fox Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,078
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$435,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Prudhont Shirley Jean and Prudhont Shirley J
Bought by
Prudhont Shirley Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Linda | $440,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Prudhont Shirley Jean | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Linda | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prudhont Shirley Jean | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,040 | $589,488 | $321,540 | $267,948 |
| 2024 | $5,928 | $577,931 | $315,236 | $262,695 |
| 2023 | $5,928 | $566,600 | $309,055 | $257,545 |
| 2022 | $5,807 | $555,492 | $302,996 | $252,496 |
| 2021 | $5,658 | $544,601 | $297,055 | $247,546 |
| 2020 | $5,319 | $507,500 | $143,300 | $364,200 |
| 2019 | $5,212 | $497,600 | $140,500 | $357,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $473,900 | $133,800 | $340,100 |
| 2017 | $4,422 | $422,000 | $231,000 | $191,000 |
| 2016 | $3,953 | $384,000 | $210,000 | $174,000 |
| 2015 | $3,771 | $366,000 | $200,000 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $355,000 | $194,000 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map