535 E Kamala St Oxnard, CA 93033
Cal-Gisler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,161 - $689,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$788/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 E Kamala St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $643,040, approximately $788 per square foot. 535 E Kamala St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Vazquez Antelmo
Bought by
Gonzales Mayra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Gonzales Mayra and Guevara Maura Isabel
Bought by
Gonzales Mayra and Gonzales Santiago Rolando
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Mayra | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzales Mayra | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzales Mayra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzales Mayra | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,131 | $179,768 | $55,732 | $124,036 |
| 2024 | $2,131 | $176,244 | $54,640 | $121,604 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $172,789 | $53,569 | $119,220 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $169,401 | $52,518 | $116,883 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $166,080 | $51,488 | $114,592 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $164,379 | $50,961 | $113,418 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $161,157 | $49,962 | $111,195 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $157,998 | $48,983 | $109,015 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $154,901 | $48,023 | $106,878 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $151,865 | $47,082 | $104,783 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $149,586 | $46,376 | $103,210 |
| 2014 | $1,756 | $146,658 | $45,468 | $101,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map