535 E Poppyfields Dr Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $1,295,512
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 E Poppyfields Dr, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $936,171, approximately $445 per square foot. 535 E Poppyfields Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Louis V
Bought by
Taylor Louis V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$954,225
Outstanding Balance
$793,852
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$142,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1993
Sold by
Taylor Louis V and Taylor Louis V,
Bought by
Taylor Louis V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
9.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Louis V | -- | Title 365 Company | |
| Taylor Louis V | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Louis V | $954,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Louis V | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $84,510 | $15,409 | $69,101 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $82,854 | $15,107 | $67,747 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $81,230 | $14,811 | $66,419 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $79,638 | $14,521 | $65,117 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $78,078 | $14,237 | $63,841 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $77,979 | $14,092 | $63,887 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $76,465 | $13,816 | $62,649 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $74,981 | $13,546 | $61,435 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $71,399 | $13,021 | $58,378 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $70,328 | $12,826 | $57,502 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $68,951 | $12,575 | $56,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map