535 Evans Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $486,327 - $523,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Evans Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $506,832, approximately $320 per square foot. 535 Evans Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Kent Alva W
Bought by
Finley Mark S and Finley Gretchen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,655
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$419,177
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finley Mark S | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finley Mark S | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,662 | $289,000 | $122,430 | $166,570 |
| 2025 | $8,123 | $289,000 | $122,430 | $166,570 |
| 2024 | $8,123 | $289,000 | $122,430 | $166,570 |
| 2023 | $7,822 | $289,000 | $122,430 | $166,570 |
| 2022 | $7,652 | $289,000 | $122,430 | $166,570 |
| 2021 | $11,851 | $289,000 | $122,430 | $166,570 |
| 2020 | $7,250 | $160,000 | $58,860 | $101,140 |
| 2019 | $7,080 | $160,000 | $58,860 | $101,140 |
| 2018 | $6,979 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,817 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $878 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $896 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $896 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map