543 Evans Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $491,694 - $537,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 Evans Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $517,924, approximately $282 per square foot. 543 Evans Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1985
Sold by
Hersker Edward A
Bought by
Four Emile A Jr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Four Emile A Jr | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,018 | $285,280 | $123,920 | $161,360 |
| 2024 | $8,018 | $285,280 | $123,920 | $161,360 |
| 2023 | $7,721 | $285,280 | $123,920 | $161,360 |
| 2022 | $7,554 | $285,280 | $123,920 | $161,360 |
| 2021 | $11,698 | $285,280 | $123,920 | $161,360 |
| 2020 | $6,619 | $146,080 | $59,710 | $86,370 |
| 2019 | $6,464 | $146,080 | $59,710 | $86,370 |
| 2018 | $6,372 | $146,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,224 | $146,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $802 | $146,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $818 | $146,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $818 | $146,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map