535 Everett Dr Danville, CA 94526
Estimated Value: $1,773,000 - $2,345,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,694
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Everett Dr, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $2,085,233, approximately $774 per square foot. 535 Everett Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Baldwin Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Munther R Megdadi Revocable Living Trust and Gail C Megdadi Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Megdadi 2023 Revocable Trust and Megdadi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2012
Sold by
Megdadi Munther R and Megdadi Gail C
Bought by
Munther R Megdadi Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Megdadi 2023 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Munther R Megdadi Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,196 | $642,699 | $244,877 | $397,822 |
| 2024 | $7,785 | $630,098 | $240,076 | $390,022 |
| 2023 | $7,785 | $617,744 | $235,369 | $382,375 |
| 2022 | $7,729 | $605,632 | $230,754 | $374,878 |
| 2021 | $7,562 | $593,758 | $226,230 | $367,528 |
| 2019 | $7,390 | $576,149 | $219,521 | $356,628 |
| 2018 | $7,119 | $564,853 | $215,217 | $349,636 |
| 2017 | $6,861 | $553,779 | $210,998 | $342,781 |
| 2016 | $6,767 | $542,921 | $206,861 | $336,060 |
| 2015 | $6,674 | $534,767 | $203,754 | $331,013 |
| 2014 | $6,578 | $524,292 | $199,763 | $324,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map