535 Forest Hill Dr Youngstown, OH 44515
Austintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $179,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Forest Hill Dr, Youngstown, OH 44515 and is currently estimated at $152,416, approximately $132 per square foot. 535 Forest Hill Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Austintown Elementary School, Austintown Intermediate School, and Austintown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Milano Ronald J and Milano Marylyn
Bought by
Milano Ronald J and Milano Marilyn T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,800
Outstanding Balance
$31,713
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Walker Larry D
Bought by
Clark Marilyn T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,900
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Bought by
Walker Larry D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milano Ronald J | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Marilyn T | $62,400 | -- | |
| Walker Larry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milano Ronald J | $51,800 | |
| Closed | Clark Marilyn T | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $36,370 | $3,530 | $32,840 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $36,370 | $3,530 | $32,840 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $36,370 | $3,530 | $32,840 |
| 2022 | $746 | $21,810 | $2,950 | $18,860 |
| 2021 | $748 | $21,810 | $2,950 | $18,860 |
| 2020 | $750 | $21,810 | $2,950 | $18,860 |
| 2019 | $638 | $18,640 | $2,520 | $16,120 |
| 2018 | $615 | $18,640 | $2,520 | $16,120 |
| 2017 | $602 | $18,640 | $2,520 | $16,120 |
| 2016 | $803 | $21,880 | $2,520 | $19,360 |
| 2015 | $778 | $21,880 | $2,520 | $19,360 |
| 2014 | $781 | $21,880 | $2,520 | $19,360 |
| 2013 | $772 | $21,880 | $2,520 | $19,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map