G
Seller's Agent in 2016
Gary Riggs
Matel REALTORS
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $474,000
Great location, close to I-5 and shopping. Here is your opportunity to own this home, with RV and/or Boat parking, 3 Bedroom 2 Bath and nice size back yard. Inside laundry. Close to neighborhood park.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gary Riggs
Matel REALTORS License #01846230 Listed on: 11/04/2016
Co-Listed By
Judi Wood
Matel REALTORS License #00681367
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintosh Ryan Chase | $253,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bhattacharjee Debashish | $80,000 | North American Title Co | |
| U S Bank National Association | $84,000 | Accommodation | |
| Vasquez Francisco | $315,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sablan Thomas L | -- | -- | |
| Carson Norine E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcintosh Ryan Chase | $248,417 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Francisco | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Vasquez Francisco | $63,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2016 12/30/16 | Sold | $253,000 | +1.6% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2016 11/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2016 11/04/16 | For Sale | $248,950 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,568 | $288,302 | $75,435 | $212,867 |
| 2024 | $3,509 | $282,650 | $73,956 | $208,694 |
| 2023 | $3,421 | $277,108 | $72,506 | $204,602 |
| 2022 | $3,372 | $271,676 | $71,085 | $200,591 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $266,350 | $69,692 | $196,658 |
| 2020 | $3,212 | $263,620 | $68,978 | $194,642 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $258,452 | $67,626 | $190,826 |
| 2018 | $3,132 | $253,385 | $66,300 | $187,085 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $248,417 | $65,000 | $183,417 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $87,231 | $21,808 | $65,423 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $84,239 | $21,060 | $63,179 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2016
Gary Riggs
Matel REALTORS
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Judi Wood
Matel REALTORS
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Julie Williams
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 968-3602
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 16070815
APN: 196-430-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.