NOT LISTED FOR SALE

535 Mount Eden Dr Hemet, CA 92543

Estimated Value: $295,000 - $350,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,648 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 535 Mount Eden Dr, Hemet, CA 92543 and is currently estimated at $321,721, approximately $195 per square foot. 535 Mount Eden Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Diamond Valley Middle School, and West Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Nancy E
Bought by
Anderson Nancy E and Nancy E Anderson Separate Property Trust
Current Estimated Value
$321,721

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,965
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,756

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Nancy E
Bought by
Anderson Nancy E and The Nancy E Anderson Separate Property T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Anderson Nancy Ellen
Bought by

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2001
Sold by
Snyder Faye E
Bought by
Anderson Nancy Ellen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Snyder Faye E