535 Palms Dr Martinez, CA 94553
Vine Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $769,451
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Palms Dr, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $662,863, approximately $708 per square foot. 535 Palms Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Las Juntas Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Hazratizadeh Mehrzad and Mirhosseini Lida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Crabtree John P
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Pinson Cheryl and Crabtree Cheryl A
Bought by
Crabtree John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazratizadeh Mehrzad | $245,000 | Premium Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | $201,023 | Premium Title | |
| Crabtree John P | -- | First California Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crabtree John P | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,106 | $514,831 | $258,391 | $256,440 |
| 2024 | $4,819 | $378,012 | $253,325 | $124,687 |
| 2023 | $4,819 | $334,326 | $248,358 | $85,968 |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $327,772 | $243,489 | $84,283 |
| 2021 | $4,534 | $321,346 | $238,715 | $82,631 |
| 2019 | $4,351 | $311,817 | $231,636 | $80,181 |
| 2018 | $4,165 | $305,704 | $227,095 | $78,609 |
| 2017 | $4,107 | $299,711 | $222,643 | $77,068 |
| 2016 | $3,721 | $283,935 | $218,278 | $65,657 |
| 2015 | $4,276 | $230,000 | $200,000 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $48,958 | $20,895 | $28,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map