535 Pasadena Ave Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $157,796 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Pasadena Ave, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $166,449, approximately $173 per square foot. 535 Pasadena Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2012
Sold by
Baker June
Bought by
Baker June and Baker John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker June | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 | $19,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,182 | $18,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $18,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $16,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $16,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $982 | $15,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $974 | $15,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $956 | $14,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $954 | $14,841 | $0 | $0 |