540 Pasadena Ave Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $227,183
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,173
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Pasadena Ave, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $217,796, approximately $185 per square foot. 540 Pasadena Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $32,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $27,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $27,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $28,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $28,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $25,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $25,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $24,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $24,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $25,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $25,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $25,274 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map