535 Pine Acres Blvd Brightwaters, NY 11718
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $1,165,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Pine Acres Blvd, Brightwaters, NY 11718 and is currently estimated at $862,462, approximately $428 per square foot. 535 Pine Acres Blvd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Fifth Avenue School, Gardiner Manor Elementary School, and Bay Shore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Koenig Edward and Lazar Janet
Bought by
Indemaio Lori and Yang Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$384,490
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$477,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2014
Sold by
Pupke Dennis J and Pupke Caroline
Bought by
Lazar Janet and Koerig Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2010
Sold by
Pupke Dennis J and Pupke Caroline
Bought by
Pupke Caroline and Pupke Dennis J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Racanelli-Ka Racanelli Martin J Aka Martin
Bought by
Pupke Dennis J Caroline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Lessing David L and Lessing Sandra M
Bought by
Racanelli Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Indemaio Lori | $695,000 | -- | |
| Lazar Janet | $610,000 | Tradition Title | |
| Pupke Caroline | -- | -- | |
| Pupke Dennis J Caroline | $680,000 | Amrgery Weinstein | |
| Racanelli Martin | $230,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Indemaio Lori | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Indemaio Lori | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,973 | $47,800 | $11,000 | $36,800 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $47,800 | $11,000 | $36,800 |
| 2022 | $12,139 | $47,800 | $11,000 | $36,800 |
| 2021 | $12,139 | $47,800 | $11,000 | $36,800 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $47,800 | $11,000 | $36,800 |
| 2019 | $12,139 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $47,800 | $11,000 | $36,800 |
| 2017 | $10,603 | $47,800 | $11,000 | $36,800 |
| 2016 | $10,619 | $47,800 | $11,000 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,800 | $11,000 | $36,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,800 | $11,000 | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map