538 Pine Acres Blvd Brightwaters, NY 11718
Estimated Value: $816,000 - $890,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,356
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 Pine Acres Blvd, Brightwaters, NY 11718 and is currently estimated at $853,205, approximately $254 per square foot. 538 Pine Acres Blvd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Fifth Avenue School, Gardiner Manor Elementary School, and Bay Shore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Tobin Kevin and Tobin Eileen
Bought by
Tobin Kevin Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobin Kevin Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,077 | $65,500 | $11,000 | $54,500 |
| 2024 | $5,077 | $65,500 | $11,000 | $54,500 |
| 2023 | $2,455 | $65,500 | $11,000 | $54,500 |
| 2022 | $15,420 | $65,500 | $11,000 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $15,420 | $65,500 | $11,000 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $2,290 | $65,500 | $11,000 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $15,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $65,500 | $11,000 | $54,500 |
| 2017 | $14,977 | $65,500 | $11,000 | $54,500 |
| 2016 | $14,989 | $65,500 | $11,000 | $54,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,500 | $11,000 | $54,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,500 | $11,000 | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map