535 Ranch Ln Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $902,000 - $1,029,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Ranch Ln, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $971,455, approximately $509 per square foot. 535 Ranch Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sellers Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Moriarty James and Moriarty Christine
Bought by
Moriarty James and Moriarty Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,177
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$680,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Martin Randolph Cresap and Martin Christine Leeanne
Bought by
Moriarty James and Moriarty Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Martin Randolph
Bought by
Martin Randolph Cresap and Martin Christine Leanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1994
Sold by
Martin Randolph C and Martin Betsy A
Bought by
Martin Randolph Cresap and Martin Betsy Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1993
Sold by
Martin Randolph Cresap and Martin Betsy Anne
Bought by
Martin Randolph Cresap and Martin Betsy Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moriarty James | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Moriarty James | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Martin Randolph Cresap | -- | -- | |
| Martin Randolph Cresap | -- | Title Land Company Inc | |
| Martin Randolph Cresap | -- | Title Land | |
| Martin Randolph Cresap | -- | Title Land Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moriarty James | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Moriarty James | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Randolph Cresap | $193,000 | |
| Closed | Moriarty James | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,363 | $142,354 | $26,933 | $115,421 |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $139,563 | $26,405 | $113,158 |
| 2023 | $2,129 | $136,828 | $25,888 | $110,940 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $134,146 | $25,381 | $108,765 |
| 2021 | $2,041 | $131,517 | $24,884 | $106,633 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $127,618 | $24,147 | $103,471 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $125,117 | $23,674 | $101,443 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $120,259 | $22,755 | $97,504 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $118,454 | $22,414 | $96,040 |
| 2014 | $1,659 | $116,134 | $21,975 | $94,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map