535 S 4th St Grover Beach, CA 93433
Estimated Value: $768,715 - $842,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 S 4th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433 and is currently estimated at $801,679, approximately $462 per square foot. 535 S 4th St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Grover Beach Elementary School, Judkins Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Saloff Stanley
Bought by
Lo Ming and Lo Eva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Lo Ming and Lo Eva Yuet W
Bought by
Lo Ming and Lo Eva Yuet W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lo Ming | -- | None Available | |
| Lo Ming | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $257,301 | $97,627 | $159,674 |
| 2024 | $2,866 | $252,257 | $95,713 | $156,544 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $247,312 | $93,837 | $153,475 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $242,464 | $91,998 | $150,466 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $237,711 | $90,195 | $147,516 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $235,275 | $89,271 | $146,004 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $230,663 | $87,521 | $143,142 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $226,141 | $85,805 | $140,336 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $221,708 | $84,123 | $137,585 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $217,362 | $82,474 | $134,888 |
| 2015 | $2,350 | $214,098 | $81,236 | $132,862 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $209,905 | $79,645 | $130,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map