Estimated Value: $452,528 - $593,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Suisun Ave, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $502,382, approximately $536 per square foot. 535 Suisun Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2026
Sold by
Lakeman Noreen M
Bought by
Nelson Lakeman Family Revocable Trust and Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Lakeman Lorraine M
Bought by
Lakeman Lorraine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Lakeman Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lakeman Noreen M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lakeman Lorraine M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,353 | $48,460 | $24,230 | $24,230 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $47,510 | $23,755 | $23,755 |