Estimated Value: $559,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,619
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Napa St, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $600,210, approximately $370 per square foot. 539 Napa St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Bowden Billie Gae
Bought by
Bowden Billie Gae and Bowden Scott E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,093
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$419,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Bowden Scott Edward
Bought by
Bowden Billie Gae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Huff Billie G
Bought by
Huff Billie Gae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Radtkey Rae and Blackwood Robert G
Bought by
Huff Billie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,160
Interest Rate
9.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowden Billie Gae | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bowden Billie Gae | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Bowden Billie Gae | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Huff Billie Gae | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Huff Billie G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowden Billie Gae | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Huff Billie Gae | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Huff Billie G | $8,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,353 | $64,643 | $24,230 | $40,413 |
| 2024 | $2,394 | $63,376 | $23,755 | $39,621 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $62,135 | $23,290 | $38,845 |
| 2022 | $2,255 | $60,918 | $22,834 | $38,084 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $59,725 | $22,387 | $37,338 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $57,956 | $21,724 | $36,232 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $56,821 | $21,299 | $35,522 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $55,708 | $20,882 | $34,826 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $54,617 | $20,473 | $34,144 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $53,798 | $20,166 | $33,632 |
| 2014 | $1,778 | $52,745 | $19,771 | $32,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map