535 Sycamore Dr Buellton, CA 93427
Estimated Value: $1,087,149 - $1,181,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,061
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Sycamore Dr, Buellton, CA 93427 and is currently estimated at $1,146,037, approximately $374 per square foot. 535 Sycamore Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Oak Valley Elementary School, Jonata Middle School, and Santa Ynez Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Kelton Richard
Bought by
Islandia 29 Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Islandia 29 Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Kelton Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,671 | $627,293 | $165,220 | $462,073 |
| 2023 | $6,671 | $602,936 | $158,805 | $444,131 |
| 2022 | $6,454 | $591,115 | $155,692 | $435,423 |
| 2021 | $6,347 | $579,526 | $152,640 | $426,886 |
| 2020 | $6,270 | $573,584 | $151,075 | $422,509 |
| 2019 | $6,161 | $562,338 | $148,113 | $414,225 |
| 2018 | $6,052 | $551,312 | $145,209 | $406,103 |
| 2017 | $5,948 | $540,503 | $142,362 | $398,141 |
| 2016 | $5,724 | $529,906 | $139,571 | $390,335 |
| 2014 | $5,547 | $511,724 | $134,783 | $376,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map