535 Sylmar Ct Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Sylmar Ct, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $470,004, approximately $324 per square foot. 535 Sylmar Ct is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Wright Kermit Michael
Bought by
Wright Kermit Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Means Dennis F and Means Betty K
Bought by
Wright Kermit Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Christian Thomas E and Christian Grace R
Bought by
Means Dennis F and Means Elizabeth K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Kermit Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Kermit Michael | $94,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Means Dennis F | $113,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Means Dennis F | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,481 | $301,435 | $133,968 | $167,467 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $289,732 | $128,767 | $160,965 |
| 2022 | $3,300 | $284,052 | $126,243 | $157,809 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $278,483 | $123,768 | $154,715 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $275,628 | $122,499 | $153,129 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $270,225 | $120,098 | $150,127 |
| 2018 | $3,060 | $264,928 | $117,744 | $147,184 |
| 2017 | $3,006 | $259,735 | $115,436 | $144,299 |
| 2016 | $2,903 | $254,643 | $113,173 | $141,470 |
| 2015 | $2,857 | $250,819 | $111,474 | $139,345 |
| 2014 | $2,762 | $242,400 | $72,700 | $169,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map