NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $452,000 - $503,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,468 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2020

Last sale price $337,900 $230 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,812 / mo

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Unit is on the top floor
  • Clubhouse
  • Desert Trails Elementary School Rated A
  • Gated Community
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of August 2024

Come and explore this exquisite top floor condo in Toscana showcasing stunning views of the Wildfire Golf Course and breathtaking mountain views. This unit boast granite countertops, a gas stove top. A spacious master bedroom walk-in closet and in unit washer and dryer. Residents have access to three heated pools, two fitness centers, a teen room, conference room, business center and various monthly activities. Conveniently located within walking distance of High Street and Desert Ridge Mall. Come discover all the exceptional features this condo has to offer. Parking stall 621 and 622

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Dillon Creel

Creel Management LLC License #SA686412000 Listed on: 06/01/2024

Co-Listed By

Karen Creel

Creel Management LLC License #BR567480000

Last Renter's Agent

Destiny Northington

Brokers Hub Realty, LLC License #SA693643000

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall
  • Desert faces the back of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Tandem Garage

Home Design

  • Steel Frame
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,468 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/10/24
  • Rent includes gas, water, sewer, garbage collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 3257
  • Assessor Parcel Number 212-51-599

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Toscana HOA, Phone Number (480) 585-0808
  • Built by Statesman
  • Toscana At Desert Ridge Condominium 2Nd Amd Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Gas, Water, Sewer, Garbage Collection
  • Available Date: 2024-06-10

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Tatum Blvd & Deer Valley
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Toscana HOA
  • Non Assistive Animals: No
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.3
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Co List Office Mls Id: crma001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-265-8100
  • Subdivision Name: TOSCANA AT DESERT RIDGE CONDOMINIUM 2ND AMD
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa2: Yes
  • Security Features:Fire Sprinkler System: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1468.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes

• Disclosures: None
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall, Neighbor Below
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Steel Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Construction:Steel Frame: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Tandem Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Tandem Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd, Community Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Name: Toscana HOA
  • Phone: 480-585-0808
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Trails Elementary School
  • High School: Pinnacle High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Explorer Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1431.0
  • Parcel #: 212-51-599

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Statesman

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 212.00
  • Tax Lot: 3257
  • Tax Map Number: 51.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 19, 2020
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Kowal Jeff and Kowal Jane
Bought by
Kornbluth Martin E and Kornbluth Shelley S
Seller's Agent
Sandy Karpen
RE/MAX Fine Properties
Buyer's Agent
Cheryl Boer
Blanzy Realty LLC
Sold Price
$2,500
Current Estimated Value
$477,683

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$475,183
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Toscana Building 15 Llp
Bought by
Kowal Jeff and Kowal Jane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$386,536
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kornbluth Martin E $344,900 Ez Title Agency Llc
Kowal Jeff $402,900 Magnus Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kowal Jeff $386,536
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/26/2024 08/26/24 Rented $2,400 -4.0% --
08/20/2024 08/20/24 Under Contract -- -- --
07/01/2024 07/01/24 Price Changed $2,500 -7.4% $2 / Sq Ft
06/01/2024 06/01/24 For Rent $2,700 0.0% --
03/25/2022 03/25/22 Rented $2,700 -3.6% --
03/22/2022 03/22/22 Under Contract -- -- --
03/08/2022 03/08/22 Price Changed $2,800 +16.7% $2 / Sq Ft
03/08/2022 03/08/22 For Rent $2,400 -4.0% --
02/01/2021 02/01/21 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
01/29/2021 01/29/21 Under Contract -- -- --
12/19/2020 12/19/20 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
12/18/2020 12/18/20 Sold $337,900 -2.0% $230 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/05/2020 12/05/20 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2020 12/03/20 For Sale $344,900 0.0% $235 / Sq Ft
01/15/2020 01/15/20 Rented $2,900 +7.4% --
01/05/2020 01/05/20 Under Contract -- -- --
12/10/2019 12/10/19 For Rent $2,700 +8.0% --
01/01/2019 01/01/19 Rented $2,500 -3.8% --
11/19/2018 11/19/18 For Rent $2,600 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,180 $31,117 -- --
2024 $3,033 $29,635 -- --
2023 $3,033 $33,100 $6,620 $26,480
2022 $3,002 $27,170 $5,430 $21,740
2021 $3,011 $25,600 $5,120 $20,480
2020 $3,023 $25,310 $5,060 $20,250
2019 $3,027 $24,060 $4,810 $19,250
2018 $3,175 $24,850 $4,970 $19,880
2017 $3,271 $25,550 $5,110 $20,440
2016 $3,216 $25,350 $5,070 $20,280
2015 $2,979 $24,680 $4,930 $19,750

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6703325

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 212-51-599

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.