5351 Eda Dr Dayton, OH 45449
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,179
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5351 Eda Dr, Dayton, OH 45449 and is currently estimated at $203,240, approximately $172 per square foot. 5351 Eda Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bishop Leibold School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Agee Ray E and Agee Mae
Bought by
Agee Ray E and Agee Mae J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agee Ray E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,571 | $54,660 | $12,820 | $41,840 |
| 2024 | $3,437 | $54,660 | $12,820 | $41,840 |
| 2023 | $3,437 | $54,660 | $12,820 | $41,840 |
| 2022 | $3,071 | $38,280 | $8,960 | $29,320 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $38,280 | $8,960 | $29,320 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $38,280 | $8,960 | $29,320 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $32,940 | $8,530 | $24,410 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $32,940 | $8,530 | $24,410 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $32,940 | $8,530 | $24,410 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $32,940 | $8,530 | $24,410 |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $32,940 | $8,530 | $24,410 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $32,940 | $8,530 | $24,410 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,150 | $9,190 | $26,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map