5361 Ormand Rd Dayton, OH 45449
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5361 Ormand Rd, Dayton, OH 45449 and is currently estimated at $216,981, approximately $172 per square foot. 5361 Ormand Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bishop Leibold School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Leaverton David N
Bought by
Leaverton Peggy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leaverton Peggy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $55,320 | $13,730 | $41,590 |
| 2024 | $2,799 | $55,320 | $13,730 | $41,590 |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $55,320 | $13,730 | $41,590 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $38,740 | $9,600 | $29,140 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $38,740 | $9,600 | $29,140 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $38,740 | $9,600 | $29,140 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $32,990 | $9,150 | $23,840 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $32,990 | $9,150 | $23,840 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $32,990 | $9,150 | $23,840 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $32,990 | $9,150 | $23,840 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $32,990 | $9,150 | $23,840 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $32,990 | $9,150 | $23,840 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,400 | $9,800 | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map